Browser personal data protection policy and cookie policy

The privacy policy below was translated using a software. The French version prevails over any other version.

Data protection policy

Flexina establishes this Data Protection Policy to personal character whose purpose is to transparently inform Users of the website (hosted at the following addresses: www.myflexina.com and www.flexina.fr), hereinafter, the « ; Website » and how personal data is collected and processed by Flexina.

FLEXINA is committed to protect your personal data personal character.

You can visit our site, find out about our services and learn about our latest news, without having to provide us with any personal information. However, the collection of certain data is necessary when you want to contact us using the contact form available on our site or when you reply to an email. our software evaluation request.

FLEXINA scrupulously complies with; Belgian and European data protection legislation. Here's how:

It should be noted from the outset that FLEXINA does not collect any particular category of data (within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR), nor data relating to convictions and criminal offenses ( within the meaning of article 10 GDPR), or national register numbers, protected by the Belgian law of 8 August 1983.

Why do we process your data?

Contact form

Data Categories – We collect your email address. 

FLEXINA does not collect any particular category of data (within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR), nor data relating to convictions and criminal offenses (within the meaning of Article 10 RGDP), or national register numbers, protected by the Belgian law of August 8, 1983.  

Purpose; of the treatment – In the contact form available on our website, we ask you to provide your e-mail address in order to answer your questions. your contact request, communicate with you at; this topic and respond to your questions.

This data is therefore essential in order to establish the contact you required by filling in and sending this form.

Legal basis– When you complete the form, contact is made at: your request. You consent to; the use of your e-mail address in order to allow FLEXINA to contact you. 

Recipients of data – Personal data may be transmitted to Flexina's IT subcontractors who offer security guarantees. adequate data.

Storage period - The data you entrust to us is kept for a maximum of 6 months   after the end of contact between you and FLEXINA or up to what you were asking us to stop.

Access to « demo »

Data Categories – We collect your first and last name, email address, phone number and the name of your company in order to allow you to test our software via a « demo » and de-evaluate the latter (via the evaluation form).  

FLEXINA does not collect any particular category of data (within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR), nor data relating to convictions and criminal offenses (within the meaning of Article 10 RGDP), or national register numbers, protected by the Belgian law of August 8, 1983.  

Purpose; processing – We collect your data in order to allow you to test our software via an « demo », in order to send you the identifiers with which you can connect to the « demo » and notify you when this account expires. 

In the software evaluation request form, we ask you to answer the following questions: questions to evaluate the software. On this basis, we are then able to produce statistics in order to improve the website, the services offered (including the software) and our internal organization. 

Legal Basis– The data that you communicate to us is processed in order to give you temporary access to our website. our software via a « demo ». All of this data is essential to performance of our contract.  

Recipients of data – This data is only communicated to no third parties and our employees are bound by an obligation of confidentiality. 

Retention period - The data you entrust to us is kept for a maximum of 15 days after the deletion of your « demo » by FLEXINA. 

Recipients of data – Personal data may be transmitted to Flexina's IT subcontractors who offer security guarantees. adequate data.

Retention period - The data you entrust to us are kept for 15 days after the end of the storage period. ;Evaluation. 

Management of our contractual relationship

Data Categories – Your contact and financial data is also processed.

FLEXINA does not collect any particular category of data (within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR), nor data relating to convictions and criminal offenses (within the meaning of Article 10 RGDP), or national register numbers, protected by the Belgian law of August 8, 1983. 

Purpose; processing – These data are used to the invoicing of our services and their recovery, or notification of a change to the Agreement or the Data Protection Policy (including new purposes). These data are therefore essential to performance of our contract. Without them, we cannot carry out our mission. good. For more details at; in this regard, we refer you to the service agreement. 

Legal Basis– The data you communicate to us are processed in order to perform the contract that binds us. 

Data recipients – our social secretariat and Our accountant. They could be transmitted to; our advice or ` a bailiff in the event of judicial recovery.

Retention period - We are obliged to keep this billing data until the expiry of our tax and accounting obligations, i.e. for 7 full tax years.

Management of traces and incidents within our software

Data Categories – We may also process your connection data, your logout data, data relating to operations carried out within our software as well as data relating to attempts. intrusion into our software.

Purpose treatment – This data is used to identify fraudulent access or misuse of personal data, or to determine the origin of an incident that has occurred within our software.

Legal Basis – These data are processed in order to perform the contract that binds us. 

Recipients of data – This data may possibly be transmitted to the judicial authorities. 

Storage period – In principle, we keep this data for a period of three months.

Localization of your data

In the European Union – Your data is in principle exclusively stored on servers located within the European Union. EU

In case of transfer outside the European Union – For the internal management of our company, we can appeal to; subcontractors located outside the European Union.
In these cases, we of course ensure that that the recipients are obliged to respect the same data protection standards as in the EU through appropriate contractual clauses. You can obtain a copy of these guarantees on request.

What are your rights?

Information – This right is exercised; through this document. If among the data processed are the data of your staff, you are strongly advised to make them aware of this document.

Access and rectification – You have the right to access; your data and to have them rectified if necessary.

Opposition – You can object to the processing of your data that we do on the basis of our legitimate interest.

Withdraw your consent – reconsider this decision at any time, without calling into question the past treatment. 

Deletion – You can obtain the deletion of your data or the limitation of processing under the conditions provided for in Articles 17 and 18 of the Reg. General Data Protection Regulation.

Portability – The data you have provided to us may be communicated to or transmitted to you. a colleague in electronic format.

À who to contact?

The controller of your data (Flexina SPRL, whose head office is located at Boulevard de la Sauvenière, 144 to 4000 Liège, info@flexina.co) and his delegate; to data protection (Giovanni La Mantia, gl@flexina.be)   your disposal for any question and, subject to proof of your identity, for any request relating to the rights set out above. 

If you want more information, or if you want to lodge a complaint, you can contact the Authority. Data Protection Authority (rue de la Presse, 35 – 1000 Brussels, Tel. + 32 2 274 48 00 – https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/introduce-une-requete-une-plainte) . 

Changes

FLEXINA reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy in order to comply with legal obligations in this regard. The user is then prompted to to consult it regularly in order to be aware of the modifications and adaptations. Such modifications will be posted on the Site or sent by e-mail.


Cookie policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that can be stored on your computer when you visit websites. Information is saved in this text file, such as your choice of language for a website. When you visit à the website again later, this cookie is sent again. to the site in question. In this way, the website recognizes your browser and can, for example, remember your choice of language.

Cookies usually also have an expiration date. For example, some cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser (so-called session cookies), while others remain on your computer for longer, sometimes even up to a certain period of time. you delete them manually (so-called permanent cookies).

Why do we use cookies?

FLEXINA does not use https://www.myflexina.com/ and https://www.flexina.fr/ only technically essential cookies functional purposes.

FLEXINA uses only:

  • JSESSIONID, technical session cookie required when the user connects to the online invoicing application.

How to see which cookies are installed on your device and how to delete them?

 If you want to know which cookies are installed on your device or if you want to delete them, you can use a setting in your browser. You will find more explanations on how to proceed via the links below:

Firefox

Firefox (mobile)

Chrome

Chrome (mobile)

Safari

Safari (mobile)

Microsoft Edge

Internet Explorer

Are you using another browser? Check if the procedure for your browser is included on the website www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies. This site is only available in English.

Ervaar zelf het gemak van online factureren
en de kwaliteit van onze klantenservice
Test Flexina Facturatie 15 dagen gratis en vrijblijvend

Flexina Facturatie faciliteert ook uw online facturatie op iPhone, iPad en Android.

Facturatiesoftware op iPad Facturatiesoftware voor Android
Facturatiesoftware op iPhone, iPad, Android.

Wat vinden onze klanten van Flexina Facturatie

Al meer dan tien jaar is onze online facturatiesoftware beschikbaar in tientallen landen.
OZE
De applicatie is intuïtief, betrouwbaar, regelmatig bijgewerkt en dat alles voor een democratische prijs
België
Bernard Engin
Flexina heeft het beheer van ons bedrijf voor ons vereenvoudigd en ik zou dat illustreren met de volgende bijvoeglijke naamwoorden: toegankelijk voor iedereen, praktisch, compleet voor onze activiteit, logisch en gemakkelijk.
België
A3F SARL
Zeer goede oplossing, betaalbaar en altijd up-to-date. De helpdesk is zeer responsief en efficiënt. Ik raad het aan.
Luxemburg
Sateb SARL
Softwareverbeteringen worden aangebracht door onze mening te vragen voordat men doorgaat met de update
Zwitserland
CREATIV’SIGN
We hadden een tweetalige facturatiesoftware nodig... konden dit soort software niet vinden in Frankrijk..
Frankrijk
Eric Beaulieu
Omdat we zaken deden in Quebec, was het erg moeilijk voor ons om een tweetalige applicatie te vinden die rekening houdt met onze verschillende belastingtarieven
Canada
Klantrecensies van Flexina-factureringssoftware
De online facturatiesoftware Flexina Invoicing is klaar voor de elektronische facturatie in België
© 2008 - 2022 Flexina SRL - BE0895193994 - Boulevard de la Sauvenière 144 - 4000 Luik België
Terms and conditions | Privacy policy
Belgique | France | België / Nederland | English | QR-Factures / Suisse | E-Facturation Luxembourg | E-Invoices - Luxembourg